OCR Text |
Show ' 1 School Bus Schedules OutlinelTl Thompson Morning run: 7:15 a.m. Cresent Junction, 7:45 Arches, 7:48 Sundowner, 7:50 Phillips 66, 7:55 High School, 8:00 Southeast Elementary, 8:05 Middle School, 8:10 H. M. Knight, 8:25 Mountain View, 8:35 H. M. Knight. Bus 22. 1st Run 7:30 a.m. Plateau Supply. Around old airport, down old highway to Middle School, to High School. 2nd Run. 8:15 a.m. San Juan Street. To old highway, across Holyoak Lane to 4th East to S.E. Bus 26. 1st Run. 7:40 a.m. Powerhouse Lane. Up old highway to Holyoak Lane, down new highway to High School to middle school. 2nd Run. 8:05 a.m. Glen's Welding. Up new highway, around old airport. down old Highway to Southeast Bus 25. 1st Run. 7:30 a.m. Vil Thompson's. To Bart Stewart's across t old highway, down Murphy Lane t Middle School and to High School 2nd Run. 8:15 Glen's Welding Shop To Bart Stewart's across old highway down Murphy lane to Southeast. Bus 23. 7:30 a.m. Castle Valley. 3:30 p.m. Castle Valley. The afternoon runs will be the same stops as the morning runs. There will be a run at 2:30 p.m. from H.M.K. to Mountain View. On Mondays only there will be a run from Southeast to I Spanish Valley at 12:00 noon. There will I be a lunch run at 12:00 noon, from the High School to Helen M. Knight and from the Middle School to Southeast Elementary. |