OCR Text |
[…] Both reports stipulate that the current definition of “gross income” is that the liability falls to the “employer” (26 USC § 3401(d)) and/or his agent, with no compensation for serving administrative initiatives where seize and/or encumbrance actions are cancemed, subject to judicial intended to be constitutional. by courts of competent jurisdiction. as “tax collector,” narrows the field to federal goverment entities as “employers” if for no other reason than the determinations ‘This intent is articulated at 26 CFR § 1.61-1(a): “Gross iciome means all income from whatever source derived, unless excluded by law.” populationst large is not subject to the edict of goverment afficials.