OCR Text |
[…] The harvest commence on 28th day September 1996 and petitioner Tony Hamilton hereby requests any participant willing come Vance Springs, Utah and participate harvest may reap portion bounty harvest which potato crop on property known Vance Springs, Utah. ee obligating. The requirement for the Secretary to provide notice to whomever is responsible for collecting tax, keeping records, etc., is clarified at 26 CFR § 301.7512-1, particularly (a)(1)(), relating to “employee tax imposed by section 3101 of chapter 21 (Federal Insurance Contributions Act),” and (a)(1)(ii), relating to “income tax required to be withheld on wages by section 3402 of chapter 24 (Collection of Income Tax at Source on Without deemed Community Y bawells(te G an Harv iton |