OCR Text |
Show TIME TABLE. BURLINGTON ROUTE. TO THE EAST. NORTH AND SOUTHEAST, No. 3. STATIONS. 'tlraala0 MAIL. 1 . Leave SALT LAKE 5:00 a.m. 2:15 p.m. i" 0MA1IA 6:30 p.m. 5:30 a.m. ArriTe BUKLINQT0N 5:00 a.m. S:p.m. ' " QalesbargtC.B.AQ.) 7:00 a.m. 10:50 p.m. M MendoU " 11:15 a.m. 3:23 a.m. " Chicago " 3:15 p.m. 7:00 a.m. " Peoria 9:00 a.m. 12:50 a.m. " Ind'plisd.B.AW. 6:15p.m. 9;25a.m, " Cincinnati - - U;fQ p.m. 4:15p.m. M Legans port 555 p.m. 9-.20 ajn. T. P. A W.l " Colnmbus 2:45a.m. 5:31p.m. 0ThrotiEh Cars from Missouri River to Chicago, Indianapolis, Cincinnati. Logans-port Logans-port ana Colnmbus. Oonneotions at those points with lines leading to the East, North and South. This is the Beat, Shortest, tlnlckest and Chtap.it Route. Do not be deceired. but obtain Tickets via the Burlington A Missouri Kiver Railroad. A.B.TODZALIN, C. E. PERKINS; OeDl Pass: Agent. . Genlflo't. |