OCR Text |
[…] Doing so will help ensure the safety of both pedestrians and drivers and also help facilitate the smooth flow of traffic through the intersection. For additional guidance, please refer to the following: DoD Directive 5524.4, paragraph 3.2, which states: "... All persons on a military installation shall comply with the vehicular and pedestrian traffic laws of the state in which the installation is located." Utah Code Title 41, Chapter 6a, Section 307, which states: "... the... right to proceed (when facing an illuminated flashing red stop signal) is subject to the rules applicable after making a stop at a stop sign ..." |